"I forgot about Valerie Loureda, definitely falls under the "crazy" hot category, in equal proportions. Good addition."
"@Henrike Thank you for the comment and suggestion, will add and watch later on."
"1. Blade Runner (1982) 2. Billy Liar 3.The Battle of Algiers 4.Let the Right One In (2008) 5.Fire in Babylon 6.Manchester by the Sea 7. A Day in the Country 8. Sugar Cane Alley 9.Le Samourai 10. Cri"
"I like this idea a lot. Hippies always trying to bum a ride :) [img id=16816395 width=500full] Breezy 1973 [img id=24760231 width=500full] (Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood) (2019)"
"Well met Darth! Another year of fine reading underway. Honestly you're stronger than me for finishing Galactic Pot-Healer and Dr Bloodmoney (from last year), I tossed both away so fast lol. Truly I r"
"A brilliant selection of images! An awesome tribute to a great artist."
"Cool, some films definitely worth checking out."
"Damn good stuff! I feel like doing a 5 mile jog myself right now lol. That Daniel Dubois info is crazy, at 8?! Wow. Someone might just see the headline of him “quitting” and think this guy is soft"
"Hilarious and morbid at the same time, love it. "How to Get Rid of Her: You can’t." This hits different when you've actually had a stalker lol."
"1) Le Samourai (Le samouraï) (1967) 2) Billy Liar (1963) 3) Let the Right One In (Låt den rätte komma in) (2008) 4) Doubt (2008) 5) High and Low (Tengoku to jigoku) (1963) 6) Night of the Living De"
"I agree with your take on Childhood's End and Man in the High Castle, they just lack that certain something to fire the brain and thus I didn't even bother to finish reading them. Gonna try Dick's Val"
"Great list and idea mate. Thanks for the nominations as well, (takes a bow lol). Going through your other selections so far, I really liked Stehako’s Album Covers, Nusch’s Edward Hooper and awess"
"Damn, wish I had seen this sooner, now I need a time machine :)"
"To answer this question, one month later (didn’t see it initially, a quirk of listal), digging through the old memories...I think I stopped because I was just really bad lool and my mom threw out al"